Best of 2019 : Half Marathon
2019
January 1 - May 31
  All-Time (blue=2019)
January 1, 2002 - May 31, 2019
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Christopher Rayder 19 Germantown 3-10 1:13:53.25 Male Josh McAdams 28 St Jude 12-06-2008 1:07:52
Kirsten Scheel 29 Germantown 3-10 1:30:11.68 Female Lauren Paquette 30 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
      Master      
James Murphy 45 Germantown 3-10 1:19:23.20 Male Mark Newman 41 St Jude 12-06-2003 1:10:29
Rachel Randall 41 Germantown 3-10 1:32:18.78 Female Brenda Walton 45 Germantown 3-23-2003 1:26:00
      Grand Master      
Shayne Fawcett 51 Germantown 3-10 1:27:16.79 Male Nash Jimenez 53 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:19:04
Jennifer Turner 54 Germantown 3-10 1:43:01.03 Female Brenda Walton 51 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:29:52
      Senior Master      
Kent Harrison 61 Germantown 3-10 1:38:47.78 Male Walt Rider 61 Germantown 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
Jeanie McClain 60 Germantown 3-10 2:03:27.24 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
      13-14      
Male Christopher Rayder 14 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:22:37
Female Alexandra Trigg 13 RRS #2 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
      15-19      
Maxwell Langford 18 River Run 5-25 1:53:02.71 Male Christopher Rayder 16 RRS #2 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
Hannah Stoneking 17 Germantown 3-10 1:35:24.73 Female Michelle Myers 16 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:25:49
      20-24      
Christopher Rayder 20 River Run 5-25 1:18:01.86 Male Stephen Hill 21 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:10:23
Grace Ann Flowers 24 Germantown 3-10 1:44:26.75 Female Kacey Nobert 24 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
      25-29      
Jake Hartline 25 Germantown 3-10 1:20:56.09 Male Brandon Dworak 28 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:08:21
Emma Love 25 Germantown 3-10 1:31:08.92 Female Jordan Hamric 25 St Jude 12-06-2014 1:18:39
      30-34      
Benoit Briard 33 Germantown 3-10 1:24:02.04 Male Joshua McAdams 30 St Jude 12-04-2010 1:08:00
Dana Horgen 31 Germantown 3-10 1:30:44.60 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 33 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:23:30
      35-39      
Justin Jones 36 Germantown 3-10 1:24:44.98 Male Stephen Kenny 35 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:10:21
Kate Horton 38 Germantown 3-10 1:33:46.02 Female Caroline Blatti 35 St Jude 12-05-2009 1:25:15
      40-44      
Nathan Berry 42 Germantown 3-10 1:25:05.71 Male Tom Redding 41 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:12:26
Ashley Bradford 43 Germantown 3-10 1:35:50.47 Female Brenda Walton 43 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:26:58
      45-49      
Romadel Delasalas 49 Germantown 3-10 1:29:06.06 Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
Lesley Brainard 48 Germantown 3-10 1:35:15.43 Female Brenda Walton 47 Germantown 3-13-2005 1:28:00
      50-54      
John Potter 51 Germantown 3-10 1:28:03.79 Male Nash Jimenez 52 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:19:42
Lisa Hill 52 Germantown 3-10 1:44:18.38 Female Brenda Walton 50 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:30:25
      55-59      
Joel Lyons 55 Germantown 3-10 1:44:09.72 Male Gary McCraw 57 RRS #1 11-04-2012 1:25:12
Jeanine Watts 58 Germantown 3-10 1:48:08.78 Female Brenda Walton 57 Germantown 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
      60-64      
Kevin Jenkins 62 Germantown 3-10 1:44:09.78 Male Kevin Jenkins 61 Germantown 3-11-2018 1:32:35.9
Gail Bentley 63 Germantown 3-10 2:12:15.98 Female Martha Young 60 RRS #1 11-07-2004 1:54:49
      65-69      
Tom Bandler 65 Germantown 3-10 1:51:04.52 Male Vic Thayer 65 RRS #1 11-04-2007 1:39:11
Judy Thomas 67 Germantown 3-10 2:13:52.50 Female Martha Young 65 Germantown 3-15-2009 2:02:53
      70-74      
Frank Ognibene 70 Germantown 3-10 2:07:12.10 Male Harry Rike 71 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:44:10
Ann Hawkins 72 River Run 5-25 3:01:48.08 Female Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03-2016 2:24:57
      75-79      
Jim Brooks 77 Germantown 3-10 2:45:53.21 Male Ethan Busby 75 St Jude 12-02-2006 1:57:39
Female Jane Cox 76 Germantown 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
      80+      
Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Germantown 3-18-2012 2:27:59
Female
      Wheelchair      
Male John Payne 33 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:09:35
Female Yelda Serinagaoglu 36 St Jude 12-06-2014 3:09:41
Best of 2019 : Half Marathon
2019: January 1 - May 31
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - May 31, 2019 (blue=2019)
 
2019 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 19 Germantown, 3-10 1:13:53.25
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 28 St Jude, 12-06-2008 1:07:52
 
2019 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Kirsten Scheel, 29 Germantown, 3-10 1:30:11.68
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
 
2019 Male Master
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 45 Germantown, 3-10 1:19:23.20
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 41 St Jude, 12-06-2003 1:10:29
 
2019 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Rachel Randall, 41 Germantown, 3-10 1:32:18.78
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 45 Germantown, 3-23-2003 1:26:00
 
2019 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Shayne Fawcett, 51 Germantown, 3-10 1:27:16.79
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 53 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:19:04
 
2019 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Turner, 54 Germantown, 3-10 1:43:01.03
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:29:52
 
2019 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kent Harrison, 61 Germantown, 3-10 1:38:47.78
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 61 Germantown, 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
 
2019 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jeanie McClain, 60 Germantown, 3-10 2:03:27.24
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
 
2019 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 14 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:22:37
 
2019 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Alexandra Trigg, 13 RRS #2, 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
 
2019 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Maxwell Langford, 18 River Run, 5-25 1:53:02.71
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 16 RRS #2, 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
 
2019 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Hannah Stoneking, 17 Germantown, 3-10 1:35:24.73
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Michelle Myers, 16 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:25:49
 
2019 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 20 River Run, 5-25 1:18:01.86
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Stephen Hill, 21 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:10:23
 
2019 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Grace Ann Flowers, 24 Germantown, 3-10 1:44:26.75
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 24 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
 
2019 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jake Hartline, 25 Germantown, 3-10 1:20:56.09
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:08:21
 
2019 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Emma Love, 25 Germantown, 3-10 1:31:08.92
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 25 St Jude, 12-06-2014 1:18:39
 
2019 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Benoit Briard, 33 Germantown, 3-10 1:24:02.04
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Joshua McAdams, 30 St Jude, 12-04-2010 1:08:00
 
2019 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Dana Horgen, 31 Germantown, 3-10 1:30:44.60
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 33 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:23:30
 
2019 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Justin Jones, 36 Germantown, 3-10 1:24:44.98
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Stephen Kenny, 35 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:10:21
 
2019 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Kate Horton, 38 Germantown, 3-10 1:33:46.02
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 St Jude, 12-05-2009 1:25:15
 
2019 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Nathan Berry, 42 Germantown, 3-10 1:25:05.71
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Tom Redding, 41 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:12:26
 
2019 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Ashley Bradford, 43 Germantown, 3-10 1:35:50.47
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 43 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:26:58
 
2019 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Romadel Delasalas, 49 Germantown, 3-10 1:29:06.06
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
 
2019 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Lesley Brainard, 48 Germantown, 3-10 1:35:15.43
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 47 Germantown, 3-13-2005 1:28:00
 
2019 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
John Potter, 51 Germantown, 3-10 1:28:03.79
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 52 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:19:42
 
2019 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Lisa Hill, 52 Germantown, 3-10 1:44:18.38
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:30:25
 
2019 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Joel Lyons, 55 Germantown, 3-10 1:44:09.72
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Gary McCraw, 57 RRS #1, 11-04-2012 1:25:12
 
2019 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanine Watts, 58 Germantown, 3-10 1:48:08.78
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 57 Germantown, 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
 
2019 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 62 Germantown, 3-10 1:44:09.78
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 61 Germantown, 3-11-2018 1:32:35.9
 
2019 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Gail Bentley, 63 Germantown, 3-10 2:12:15.98
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 60 RRS #1, 11-07-2004 1:54:49
 
2019 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Tom Bandler, 65 Germantown, 3-10 1:51:04.52
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 65 RRS #1, 11-04-2007 1:39:11
 
2019 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Judy Thomas, 67 Germantown, 3-10 2:13:52.50
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 65 Germantown, 3-15-2009 2:02:53
 
2019 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Frank Ognibene, 70 Germantown, 3-10 2:07:12.10
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Harry Rike, 71 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:44:10
 
2019 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Ann Hawkins, 72 River Run, 5-25 3:01:48.08
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03-2016 2:24:57
 
2019 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jim Brooks, 77 Germantown, 3-10 2:45:53.21
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 75 St Jude, 12-02-2006 1:57:39
 
2019 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 76 Germantown, 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
 
2019 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Germantown, 3-18-2012 2:27:59
 
2019 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
2019 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 33 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:09:35
 
2019 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Yelda Serinagaoglu, 36 St Jude, 12-06-2014 3:09:41

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.