Best of 2018 : 5K
2018
January 1 - June 16
  All-Time (blue=2018)
January 1, 1998 - June 16, 2018
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Graham Farnsworth 28 Mayor's Cup 3-11 16:28.8 Male Brian Pope 39 Elvis 8-17-2002 14:47
Katie Taylor 27 Bunny 3-31 18:38.46 Female Lauren Paquette 30 St Jude 12-03-2016 16:01
      Master      
Mark Temme 48 In His Steps 3-31 18:12.4 Male Brian Pope 41 Elvis 8-14-2004 15:05
Rachel Randall 40 Rylee's Run 5-18 20:42.92 Female Brenda Walton 40 Youth Villages 4-18-1998 17:47
      Grand Master      
Shayne Fawcett 50 Rylee's Run 5-18 19:10.49 Male Calvin Johnson 50 Harbortown 6-04-1999 17:15
Nanette Farris 50 In His Steps 3-31 22:32.6 Female Brenda Walton 51 Firecracker 7-03-2009 19:34
      Senior Master      
Harry Camp 60 Oak Running of the Rams 5-11 22:05.86 Male Walt Rider 60 Bunny 3-30-2013 19:12
Rachel Ragan 63 In His Steps 3-31 26:58.8 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Rylee's Run 5-16-2014 24:38
      0-9      
Andrew De Groot 9 Oak Running of the Rams 5-11 20:51.29 Male Andrew De Groot 9 Oak Running of the Rams 5-11-2018 20:51.29
Juleann Roberts 9 Fast and Furriest 3-24 23:17.97 Female Madeline Eskin 9 Race for Education 11-06-2011 21:53
      10-14      
Caleb Skinner 14 Mayor's Cup 3-11 18:10.2 Male Robert Dawson 14 St Jude 12-02-2017 17:14
Ann-Marie Braese 14 Rylee's Run 5-18 21:01.80 Female Abigail Topham 14 Race for Education 11-08-2009 18:43
      15-19      
Antonio Izaguirre 18 Mayor's Cup 3-11 17:55.2 Male Rob Sorrell 17 Gibson Guitar 6-10-2005 15:32
Michelle Myers 18 Bark on Broad 5-19 22:12.07 Female Denise Bargiachi 19 Gibson Guitar 6-09-2006 17:27
      20-24      
Alden Dixon 24 Earth Day 4-15 17:19.6 Male Doug Ellington 21 Elvis 8-15-1998 14:48
Emma Love 24 Mutt Strut 6-16 20:32.42 Female Jordan Hamric 24 Meowathon 11-16-2013 17:26
      25-29      
Graham Farnsworth 28 Junior League 5-12 17:44.78 Male Kipprano Kemei 29 Race for the Cure 10-25-2003 15:02
Chelsea Smith 27 Mayor's Cup 3-11 18:53.7 Female Lauren Paquette 29 St Jude 12-05-2015 16:09
      30-34      
Dave Huntzinger 32 Mayor's Cup 3-11 19:07.8 Male Josh McAdams 31 Killer Kudzu 5-06-2011 14:51
Mallory Bader 31 Fast and Furriest 3-24 21:05.90 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 31 Race for the Cure 10-17-1998 18:21
      35-39      
Christian Ivy 37 Mutt Strut 6-16 19:07.87 Male Mark Newman 36 Elvis 8-14-1999 15:02
Jaime Newman 38 Bad Dog 4-28 21:24.45 Female Caroline Blatti 35 Race for the Cure 10-31-2009 18:30
      40-44      
Nathan Berry 41 Junior League 5-12 19:51.22 Male Brian Pope 40 Elvis 8-16-2003 15:12
Krista Layne 40 Oak Running of the Rams 5-11 21:38.46 Female Brenda Walton 40 Saluqi 3-14-1998 18:12
      45-49      
Stewart Crais 46 Bunny 3-31 18:56.38 Male Brian Pope 46 Killer Kudzu 5-29-2009 16:29.0
Sharon Murtaugh 49 Fast and Furriest 3-24 21:34.64 Female Brenda Walton 46 Race for the Cure 10-23-2004 19:05
      50-54      
Whitten Ortega 53 Mayor's Cup 3-11 21:03.0 Male Bill Ramey 50 Elvis 8-14-2004 17:23
Colleen Shallow 50 Lisa Lassandrello 1-27 22:33.32 Female Brenda Walton 50 Firecracker 7-03-2008 19:52
      55-59      
Michael McKenzie 56 Junior League 5-12 20:14.01 Male Douglas Clark 56 Harbortown 6-07-2013 18:02.23
Jeanine Watts 57 In His Steps 3-31 24:00.9 Female Cheryl Senter 56 RRS #1 7-13-2014 22:44.83
      60-64      
Jim Sammons 60 Fast and Furriest 3-24 23:59.87 Male Balewa Bayete 61 RRS #2 7-23-2006 19:51
Tricia Denowski 61 Mayor's Cup 3-11 30:20.1 Female Sharon Chandler 61 Elvis 8-17-2013 24:57
      65-69      
Jimmy Arnold 65 Youth Villages 4-21 24:41 Male Ethan Busby 68 Summer Sizzle 7-18-1999 21:03
Sharon Chandler 65 In His Steps 3-31 27:30.5 Female Sherry Rhodes Byrum 65 Bunny 4-23-2011 26:53
      70-74      
Simon Ellis 71 Bunny 3-31 26:58.41 Male Ethan Busby 70 Summer Sizzle 7-14-2001 22:11
Kay DiBianca 72 Mayor's Cup 3-11 36:32.4 Female Gail Lewis 70 EJs 11-15-2009 30:38
      75-79      
Vic Thayer 75 In His Steps 3-31 29:25.7 Male Neil Hall 75 Elvis 8-16-2014 25:23
Sylvia Poll 75 Bunny 3-31 46:32.23 Female Jane Cox 75 Medicine in May 5-18-2013 35:10
      80+      
Phillip Taylor 82 Bad Dog 4-28 33:35.09 Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Chucalissa 3-03-2012 29:09
Mary Ann Thurmond 80 In His Steps 3-31 52:03.8 Female Margaret Wong 80 Race for Grace 11-06-2004 35:33
      Wheelchair      
Male Doug Price 38 Elvis 8-16-2003 13:59
Female Susan Greenop 44 Firecracker 7-03-2005 41:24
Best of 2018 : 5K
2018: January 1 - June 16
All-Time: January 1, 1998 - June 16, 2018 (blue=2018)
 
2018 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Graham Farnsworth, 28 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 16:28.8
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 39 Elvis, 8-17-2002 14:47
 
2018 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Katie Taylor, 27 Bunny, 3-31 18:38.46
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 St Jude, 12-03-2016 16:01
 
2018 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Temme, 48 In His Steps, 3-31 18:12.4
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 41 Elvis, 8-14-2004 15:05
 
2018 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Rachel Randall, 40 Rylee's Run, 5-18 20:42.92
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Youth Villages, 4-18-1998 17:47
 
2018 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Shayne Fawcett, 50 Rylee's Run, 5-18 19:10.49
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Calvin Johnson, 50 Harbortown, 6-04-1999 17:15
 
2018 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nanette Farris, 50 In His Steps, 3-31 22:32.6
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Firecracker, 7-03-2009 19:34
 
2018 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Harry Camp, 60 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-11 22:05.86
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 60 Bunny, 3-30-2013 19:12
 
2018 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Rachel Ragan, 63 In His Steps, 3-31 26:58.8
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Rylee's Run, 5-16-2014 24:38
 
2018 Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Andrew De Groot, 9 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-11 20:51.29
 
All-Time Male 0-9
Runner Race Time
Andrew De Groot, 9 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-11-2018 20:51.29
 
2018 Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Juleann Roberts, 9 Fast and Furriest, 3-24 23:17.97
 
All-Time Female 0-9
Runner Race Time
Madeline Eskin, 9 Race for Education, 11-06-2011 21:53
 
2018 Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Caleb Skinner, 14 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 18:10.2
 
All-Time Male 10-14
Runner Race Time
Robert Dawson, 14 St Jude, 12-02-2017 17:14
 
2018 Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Ann-Marie Braese, 14 Rylee's Run, 5-18 21:01.80
 
All-Time Female 10-14
Runner Race Time
Abigail Topham, 14 Race for Education, 11-08-2009 18:43
 
2018 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Antonio Izaguirre, 18 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 17:55.2
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Rob Sorrell, 17 Gibson Guitar, 6-10-2005 15:32
 
2018 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Michelle Myers, 18 Bark on Broad, 5-19 22:12.07
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Denise Bargiachi, 19 Gibson Guitar, 6-09-2006 17:27
 
2018 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Alden Dixon, 24 Earth Day, 4-15 17:19.6
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Doug Ellington, 21 Elvis, 8-15-1998 14:48
 
2018 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Emma Love, 24 Mutt Strut, 6-16 20:32.42
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 24 Meowathon, 11-16-2013 17:26
 
2018 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Graham Farnsworth, 28 Junior League, 5-12 17:44.78
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Kipprano Kemei, 29 Race for the Cure, 10-25-2003 15:02
 
2018 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Chelsea Smith, 27 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 18:53.7
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 29 St Jude, 12-05-2015 16:09
 
2018 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Dave Huntzinger, 32 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 19:07.8
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 31 Killer Kudzu, 5-06-2011 14:51
 
2018 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mallory Bader, 31 Fast and Furriest, 3-24 21:05.90
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 31 Race for the Cure, 10-17-1998 18:21
 
2018 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Christian Ivy, 37 Mutt Strut, 6-16 19:07.87
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 36 Elvis, 8-14-1999 15:02
 
2018 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Jaime Newman, 38 Bad Dog, 4-28 21:24.45
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 Race for the Cure, 10-31-2009 18:30
 
2018 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Nathan Berry, 41 Junior League, 5-12 19:51.22
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 40 Elvis, 8-16-2003 15:12
 
2018 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Krista Layne, 40 Oak Running of the Rams, 5-11 21:38.46
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 40 Saluqi, 3-14-1998 18:12
 
2018 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Stewart Crais, 46 Bunny, 3-31 18:56.38
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brian Pope, 46 Killer Kudzu, 5-29-2009 16:29.0
 
2018 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Sharon Murtaugh, 49 Fast and Furriest, 3-24 21:34.64
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 46 Race for the Cure, 10-23-2004 19:05
 
2018 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Whitten Ortega, 53 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 21:03.0
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Bill Ramey, 50 Elvis, 8-14-2004 17:23
 
2018 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Colleen Shallow, 50 Lisa Lassandrello, 1-27 22:33.32
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Firecracker, 7-03-2008 19:52
 
2018 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Michael McKenzie, 56 Junior League, 5-12 20:14.01
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Douglas Clark, 56 Harbortown, 6-07-2013 18:02.23
 
2018 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanine Watts, 57 In His Steps, 3-31 24:00.9
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Cheryl Senter, 56 RRS #1, 7-13-2014 22:44.83
 
2018 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jim Sammons, 60 Fast and Furriest, 3-24 23:59.87
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Balewa Bayete, 61 RRS #2, 7-23-2006 19:51
 
2018 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Tricia Denowski, 61 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 30:20.1
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 61 Elvis, 8-17-2013 24:57
 
2018 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Jimmy Arnold, 65 Youth Villages, 4-21 24:41
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 68 Summer Sizzle, 7-18-1999 21:03
 
2018 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Sharon Chandler, 65 In His Steps, 3-31 27:30.5
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Sherry Rhodes Byrum, 65 Bunny, 4-23-2011 26:53
 
2018 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Simon Ellis, 71 Bunny, 3-31 26:58.41
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 70 Summer Sizzle, 7-14-2001 22:11
 
2018 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Kay DiBianca, 72 Mayor's Cup, 3-11 36:32.4
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Gail Lewis, 70 EJs, 11-15-2009 30:38
 
2018 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 75 In His Steps, 3-31 29:25.7
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Neil Hall, 75 Elvis, 8-16-2014 25:23
 
2018 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Sylvia Poll, 75 Bunny, 3-31 46:32.23
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 75 Medicine in May, 5-18-2013 35:10
 
2018 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Phillip Taylor, 82 Bad Dog, 4-28 33:35.09
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Chucalissa, 3-03-2012 29:09
 
2018 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Mary Ann Thurmond, 80 In His Steps, 3-31 52:03.8
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Margaret Wong, 80 Race for Grace, 11-06-2004 35:33
 
2018 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Doug Price, 38 Elvis, 8-16-2003 13:59
 
2018 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Susan Greenop, 44 Firecracker, 7-03-2005 41:24

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.