Best of 2018 : Half Marathon
2018
January 1 - December 31
  All-Time (blue=2018)
January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2018
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Christopher Rayder 19 RRS #2 11-18 1:10:56.64 Male Josh McAdams 28 St Jude 12-06-2008 1:07:52
Rachel Mason 33 RRS #1 11-04 1:26:56.58 Female Lauren Paquette 30 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
      Master      
Scott McNeil 48 RRS #1 11-04 1:18:43.21 Male Mark Newman 41 St Jude 12-06-2003 1:10:29
Kelly Jo Graves 44 RRS #1 11-04 1:35:48.42 Female Brenda Walton 45 Germantown 3-23-2003 1:26:00
      Grand Master      
Shayne Fawcett 50 Germantown 3-11 1:24:55.8 Male Nash Jimenez 53 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:19:04
Sarah Harris 52 Germantown 3-11 1:42:28.2 Female Brenda Walton 51 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:29:52
      Senior Master      
Kevin Jenkins 61 Germantown 3-11 1:32:35.9 Male Walt Rider 61 Germantown 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
Jody Fisher 62 RRS #1 11-04 2:03:53.61 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
      13-14      
Jake Ryan 14 St Jude 12-01 1:31:14 Male Christopher Rayder 14 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:22:37
Alexandra Trigg 13 RRS #2 11-18 1:40:14.16 Female Alexandra Trigg 13 RRS #2 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
      15-19      
Christopher Rayder 19 RRS #1 11-04 1:12:38.63 Male Christopher Rayder 16 RRS #2 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
Ashley Peterson 19 St Jude 12-01 1:35:31 Female Michelle Myers 16 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:25:49
      20-24      
Julian Sanchez-Pinto 22 St Jude 12-01 1:11:41 Male Stephen Hill 21 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:10:23
Megan Ryan 22 St Jude 12-01 1:27:13 Female Kacey Nobert 24 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
      25-29      
Michael Poole 26 Germantown 3-11 1:17:08.2 Male Brandon Dworak 28 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:08:21
Kirsten Scheel 28 RRS #1 11-04 1:32:09.10 Female Jordan Hamric 25 St Jude 12-06-2014 1:18:39
      30-34      
Adam Higham 33 St Jude 12-01 1:18:22 Male Joshua McAdams 30 St Jude 12-04-2010 1:08:00
Dana Horgen 31 RRS #1 11-04 1:32:56.39 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 33 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:23:30
      35-39      
Bryan Baddorf 35 St Jude 12-01 1:20:53 Male Stephen Kenny 35 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:10:21
Kate Horton 38 RRS #2 11-18 1:34:22.33 Female Caroline Blatti 35 St Jude 12-05-2009 1:25:15
      40-44      
James Murphy 44 RRS #1 11-04 1:20:15.77 Male Tom Redding 41 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:12:26
Kelly Jo Graves 43 Germantown 3-11 1:36:33.1 Female Brenda Walton 43 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:26:58
      45-49      
James Murphy 45 St Jude 12-01 1:22:52 Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
Amy Stookey 45 RRS #2 11-18 1:42:34.42 Female Brenda Walton 47 Germantown 3-13-2005 1:28:00
      50-54      
Doug Nobert 53 RRS #1 11-04 1:27:20.78 Male Nash Jimenez 52 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:19:42
Sarah Harris 53 RRS #1 11-04 1:43:31.66 Female Brenda Walton 50 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:30:25
      55-59      
David Topham 55 RRS #2 11-18 1:25:34.14 Male Gary McCraw 57 RRS #1 11-04-2012 1:25:12
Jeanne Sisneros 55 Germantown 3-11 1:50:17.1 Female Brenda Walton 57 Germantown 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
      60-64      
Troy Tabor 63 Germantown 3-11 1:41:44.6 Male Kevin Jenkins 61 Germantown 3-11-2018 1:32:35.9
Mary Townsend-Gervis 60 RRS #1 11-04 2:08:41.38 Female Martha Young 60 RRS #1 11-07-2004 1:54:49
      65-69      
Jeff Subick 65 RRS #2 11-18 1:50:38.18 Male Vic Thayer 65 RRS #1 11-04-2007 1:39:11
Judy Thomas 67 RRS #2 11-18 2:11:31.74 Female Martha Young 65 Germantown 3-15-2009 2:02:53
      70-74      
Frank Ognibene 70 RRS #1 11-04 2:11:02.56 Male Harry Rike 71 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:44:10
Sharon Burrows 70 RRS #2 11-18 2:55:27.45 Female Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03-2016 2:24:57
      75-79      
Jim Brooks 76 Germantown 3-11 2:38:26.4 Male Ethan Busby 75 St Jude 12-02-2006 1:57:39
Martha McElroy 75 St Jude 12-01 3:42:26 Female Jane Cox 76 Germantown 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
      80+      
Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Germantown 3-18-2012 2:27:59
Female
      Wheelchair      
John Payne 38 Germantown 3-11 1:27:36.7 Male John Payne 33 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:09:35
Female Yelda Serinagaoglu 36 St Jude 12-06-2014 3:09:41
Best of 2018 : Half Marathon
2018: January 1 - December 31
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2018 (blue=2018)
 
2018 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 19 RRS #2, 11-18 1:10:56.64
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 28 St Jude, 12-06-2008 1:07:52
 
2018 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Rachel Mason, 33 RRS #1, 11-04 1:26:56.58
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
 
2018 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 48 RRS #1, 11-04 1:18:43.21
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 41 St Jude, 12-06-2003 1:10:29
 
2018 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Kelly Jo Graves, 44 RRS #1, 11-04 1:35:48.42
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 45 Germantown, 3-23-2003 1:26:00
 
2018 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Shayne Fawcett, 50 Germantown, 3-11 1:24:55.8
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 53 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:19:04
 
2018 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 52 Germantown, 3-11 1:42:28.2
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:29:52
 
2018 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 61 Germantown, 3-11 1:32:35.9
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 61 Germantown, 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
 
2018 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 62 RRS #1, 11-04 2:03:53.61
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
 
2018 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Jake Ryan, 14 St Jude, 12-01 1:31:14
 
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 14 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:22:37
 
2018 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Alexandra Trigg, 13 RRS #2, 11-18 1:40:14.16
 
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Alexandra Trigg, 13 RRS #2, 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
 
2018 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 19 RRS #1, 11-04 1:12:38.63
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 16 RRS #2, 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
 
2018 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Ashley Peterson, 19 St Jude, 12-01 1:35:31
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Michelle Myers, 16 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:25:49
 
2018 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Julian Sanchez-Pinto, 22 St Jude, 12-01 1:11:41
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Stephen Hill, 21 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:10:23
 
2018 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Megan Ryan, 22 St Jude, 12-01 1:27:13
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 24 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
 
2018 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Michael Poole, 26 Germantown, 3-11 1:17:08.2
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:08:21
 
2018 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Kirsten Scheel, 28 RRS #1, 11-04 1:32:09.10
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 25 St Jude, 12-06-2014 1:18:39
 
2018 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Adam Higham, 33 St Jude, 12-01 1:18:22
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Joshua McAdams, 30 St Jude, 12-04-2010 1:08:00
 
2018 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Dana Horgen, 31 RRS #1, 11-04 1:32:56.39
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 33 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:23:30
 
2018 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Bryan Baddorf, 35 St Jude, 12-01 1:20:53
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Stephen Kenny, 35 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:10:21
 
2018 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Kate Horton, 38 RRS #2, 11-18 1:34:22.33
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 St Jude, 12-05-2009 1:25:15
 
2018 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 44 RRS #1, 11-04 1:20:15.77
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Tom Redding, 41 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:12:26
 
2018 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Kelly Jo Graves, 43 Germantown, 3-11 1:36:33.1
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 43 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:26:58
 
2018 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 45 St Jude, 12-01 1:22:52
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
 
2018 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Amy Stookey, 45 RRS #2, 11-18 1:42:34.42
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 47 Germantown, 3-13-2005 1:28:00
 
2018 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Doug Nobert, 53 RRS #1, 11-04 1:27:20.78
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 52 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:19:42
 
2018 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Sarah Harris, 53 RRS #1, 11-04 1:43:31.66
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:30:25
 
2018 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
David Topham, 55 RRS #2, 11-18 1:25:34.14
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Gary McCraw, 57 RRS #1, 11-04-2012 1:25:12
 
2018 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jeanne Sisneros, 55 Germantown, 3-11 1:50:17.1
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 57 Germantown, 3-15-2015 1:41:30.0
 
2018 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Troy Tabor, 63 Germantown, 3-11 1:41:44.6
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 61 Germantown, 3-11-2018 1:32:35.9
 
2018 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Mary Townsend-Gervis, 60 RRS #1, 11-04 2:08:41.38
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 60 RRS #1, 11-07-2004 1:54:49
 
2018 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Jeff Subick, 65 RRS #2, 11-18 1:50:38.18
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 65 RRS #1, 11-04-2007 1:39:11
 
2018 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Judy Thomas, 67 RRS #2, 11-18 2:11:31.74
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 65 Germantown, 3-15-2009 2:02:53
 
2018 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Frank Ognibene, 70 RRS #1, 11-04 2:11:02.56
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Harry Rike, 71 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:44:10
 
2018 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Sharon Burrows, 70 RRS #2, 11-18 2:55:27.45
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03-2016 2:24:57
 
2018 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jim Brooks, 76 Germantown, 3-11 2:38:26.4
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 75 St Jude, 12-02-2006 1:57:39
 
2018 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Martha McElroy, 75 St Jude, 12-01 3:42:26
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 76 Germantown, 3-16-2014 2:43:09.30
 
2018 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Germantown, 3-18-2012 2:27:59
 
2018 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
2018 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 38 Germantown, 3-11 1:27:36.7
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 33 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:09:35
 
2018 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Yelda Serinagaoglu, 36 St Jude, 12-06-2014 3:09:41

If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.