Best of 2019 : Half Marathon
2019
January 1 - December 31
All-Time (blue=2019)
January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2019
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
Overall
Christopher Rayder 20 RRS #1 11-03 1:11:31.68 Male Josh McAdams 28 St Jude 12-06-2008 1:07:52
Rachel Mason 34 St Jude 12-07 1:24:20 Female Lauren Paquette 30 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
Master
James Murphy 45 RRS #2 11-17 1:17:04.38 Male Mark Newman 41 St Jude 12-06-2003 1:10:29
Rachel Randall 41 Germantown 3-10 1:32:18.78 Female Brenda Walton 45 Germantown 3-23-2003 1:26:00
Grand Master
Mark Temme 50 St Jude 12-07 1:23:47 Male Nash Jimenez 53 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:19:04
Jennifer Turner 55 RRS #2 11-17 1:41:21.67 Female Brenda Walton 51 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:29:52
Senior Master
Kevin Jenkins 62 RRS #1 11-03 1:28:46.95 Male Kevin Jenkins 62 RRS #1 11-03-2019 1:28:46.95
Jody Fisher 63 St Jude 12-07 1:58:44 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
13-14
Russell Wolfe 14 RRS #1 11-03 1:32:21.53 Male Christopher Rayder 14 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:22:37
Claire Walker 14 St Jude 12-07 1:54:07 Female Alexandra Trigg 13 RRS #2 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
15-19
Christopher Rayder 19 Germantown 3-10 1:13:53.25 Male Christopher Rayder 16 RRS #2 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
Brooke Mussche 18 St Jude 12-07 1:25:40 Female Brooke Mussche 18 St Jude 12-07-2019 1:25:40
20-24
Julian Sanchez-Pinto 23 St Jude 12-07 1:15:30 Male Stephen Hill 21 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:10:23
Paige Sandwell 21 St Jude 12-07 1:25:43 Female Kacey Nobert 24 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
25-29
John Shipp 28 St Jude 12-07 1:16:07 Male Brandon Dworak 28 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:08:21
Emma Love 26 RRS #2 11-17 1:28:33.82 Female Jordan Hamric 25 St Jude 12-06-2014 1:18:39
30-34
Benoit Briard 33 RRS #2 11-17 1:21:58.75 Male Joshua McAdams 30 St Jude 12-04-2010 1:08:00
Dana Horgen 31 Germantown 3-10 1:30:44.60 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 33 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:23:30
35-39
Cameron Thomas 37 St Jude 12-07 1:13:10 Male Stephen Kenny 35 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:10:21
Amber Signaigo 38 RRS #1 11-03 1:29:51.03 Female Caroline Blatti 35 St Jude 12-05-2009 1:25:15
40-44
Nathan Berry 42 RRS #2 11-17 1:25:03.42 Male Tom Redding 41 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:12:26
Krista Layne 42 St Jude 12-07 1:34:57 Female Brenda Walton 43 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:26:58
45-49
James Murphy 45 Germantown 3-10 1:19:23.20 Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
Lesley Brainard 48 Germantown 3-10 1:35:15.43 Female Brenda Walton 47 Germantown 3-13-2005 1:28:00
50-54
Doug Nobert 54 RRS #1 11-03 1:27:11.38 Male Nash Jimenez 52 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:19:42
Jennifer Turner 54 Germantown 3-10 1:43:01.03 Female Brenda Walton 50 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:30:25
55-59
Don Mulhern 57 St Jude 12-07 1:37:51 Male Gary McCraw 57 RRS #1 11-04-2012 1:25:12
Lisa Burnett 58 RRS #2 11-17 1:45:54.72 Female Jennifer Turner 55 RRS #2 11-17-2019 1:41:21.67
60-64
Don Nickleson 61 St Jude 12-07 1:34:41 Male Walt Rider 61 Germantown 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
Jody Fisher 63 RRS #1 11-03 2:01:57.59 Female Martha Young 60 RRS #1 11-07-2004 1:54:49
65-69
John Hall 67 St Jude 12-07 1:48:32 Male Vic Thayer 65 RRS #1 11-04-2007 1:39:11
Rachel Ragan 65 RRS #2 11-17 2:07:22.99 Female Martha Young 65 Germantown 3-15-2009 2:02:53
70-74
Frank Ognibene 70 Germantown 3-10 2:07:12.10 Male Harry Rike 71 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:44:10
Gwendolyn Campbell 70 RRS #1 11-03 2:38:09.36 Female Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03-2016 2:24:57
75-79
Glen Stewart 75 St Jude 12-07 2:17:48 Male Ethan Busby 75 St Jude 12-02-2006 1:57:39
Martha Young 76 St Jude 12-07 2:36:53 Female Martha Young 76 St Jude 12-07-2019 2:36:53
80+
Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Germantown 3-18-2012 2:27:59
Jane Cox 81 RRS #1 11-03 3:59:41.27 Female Jane Cox 81 RRS #1 11-03-2019 3:59:41.27
Wheelchair
Male John Payne 33 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:09:35
Female Yelda Serinagaoglu 36 St Jude 12-06-2014 3:09:41
Best of 2019 : Half Marathon
2019: January 1 - December 31
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2019 (blue=2019)
2019 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 20 RRS #1, 11-03 1:11:31.68
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 28 St Jude, 12-06-2008 1:07:52
2019 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Rachel Mason, 34 St Jude, 12-07 1:24:20
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
2019 Male Master
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 45 RRS #2, 11-17 1:17:04.38
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 41 St Jude, 12-06-2003 1:10:29
2019 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Rachel Randall, 41 Germantown, 3-10 1:32:18.78
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 45 Germantown, 3-23-2003 1:26:00
2019 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Temme, 50 St Jude, 12-07 1:23:47
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 53 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:19:04
2019 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Turner, 55 RRS #2, 11-17 1:41:21.67
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:29:52
2019 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 62 RRS #1, 11-03 1:28:46.95
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 62 RRS #1, 11-03-2019 1:28:46.95
2019 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 63 St Jude, 12-07 1:58:44
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
2019 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Russell Wolfe, 14 RRS #1, 11-03 1:32:21.53
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 14 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:22:37
2019 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Claire Walker, 14 St Jude, 12-07 1:54:07
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Alexandra Trigg, 13 RRS #2, 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
2019 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 19 Germantown, 3-10 1:13:53.25
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 16 RRS #2, 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
2019 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Brooke Mussche, 18 St Jude, 12-07 1:25:40
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Brooke Mussche, 18 St Jude, 12-07-2019 1:25:40
2019 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Julian Sanchez-Pinto, 23 St Jude, 12-07 1:15:30
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Stephen Hill, 21 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:10:23
2019 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Paige Sandwell, 21 St Jude, 12-07 1:25:43
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 24 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
2019 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
John Shipp, 28 St Jude, 12-07 1:16:07
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:08:21
2019 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Emma Love, 26 RRS #2, 11-17 1:28:33.82
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 25 St Jude, 12-06-2014 1:18:39
2019 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Benoit Briard, 33 RRS #2, 11-17 1:21:58.75
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Joshua McAdams, 30 St Jude, 12-04-2010 1:08:00
2019 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Dana Horgen, 31 Germantown, 3-10 1:30:44.60
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 33 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:23:30
2019 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Cameron Thomas, 37 St Jude, 12-07 1:13:10
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Stephen Kenny, 35 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:10:21
2019 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Amber Signaigo, 38 RRS #1, 11-03 1:29:51.03
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 St Jude, 12-05-2009 1:25:15
2019 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Nathan Berry, 42 RRS #2, 11-17 1:25:03.42
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Tom Redding, 41 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:12:26
2019 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Krista Layne, 42 St Jude, 12-07 1:34:57
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 43 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:26:58
2019 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
James Murphy, 45 Germantown, 3-10 1:19:23.20
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
2019 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Lesley Brainard, 48 Germantown, 3-10 1:35:15.43
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 47 Germantown, 3-13-2005 1:28:00
2019 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Doug Nobert, 54 RRS #1, 11-03 1:27:11.38
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 52 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:19:42
2019 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Turner, 54 Germantown, 3-10 1:43:01.03
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:30:25
2019 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Don Mulhern, 57 St Jude, 12-07 1:37:51
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Gary McCraw, 57 RRS #1, 11-04-2012 1:25:12
2019 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Lisa Burnett, 58 RRS #2, 11-17 1:45:54.72
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Turner, 55 RRS #2, 11-17-2019 1:41:21.67
2019 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Don Nickleson, 61 St Jude, 12-07 1:34:41
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 61 Germantown, 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
2019 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 63 RRS #1, 11-03 2:01:57.59
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 60 RRS #1, 11-07-2004 1:54:49
2019 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
John Hall, 67 St Jude, 12-07 1:48:32
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 65 RRS #1, 11-04-2007 1:39:11
2019 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Rachel Ragan, 65 RRS #2, 11-17 2:07:22.99
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 65 Germantown, 3-15-2009 2:02:53
2019 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Frank Ognibene, 70 Germantown, 3-10 2:07:12.10
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Harry Rike, 71 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:44:10
2019 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Gwendolyn Campbell, 70 RRS #1, 11-03 2:38:09.36
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03-2016 2:24:57
2019 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Glen Stewart, 75 St Jude, 12-07 2:17:48
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 75 St Jude, 12-02-2006 1:57:39
2019 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 76 St Jude, 12-07 2:36:53
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 76 St Jude, 12-07-2019 2:36:53
2019 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Germantown, 3-18-2012 2:27:59
2019 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 81 RRS #1, 11-03 3:59:41.27
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 81 RRS #1, 11-03-2019 3:59:41.27
2019 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 33 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:09:35
2019 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Yelda Serinagaoglu, 36 St Jude, 12-06-2014 3:09:41


If you see any discrepancies or errors in these records, please contact terry.connell@gmail.com.