Best of 2020 : Half Marathon
2020
January 1 - February 29
  All-Time (blue=2020)
January 1, 2002 - February 29, 2020
Runner Race Time Division Runner Race Time
      Overall      
Collin Libassi 35 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:31:07 Male Josh McAdams 28 St Jude 12-06-2008 1:07:52
Morgan Harris 30 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:39:48 Female Lauren Paquette 30 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
      Master      
Ted Beason 54 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:55:14 Male Mark Newman 41 St Jude 12-06-2003 1:10:29
Gina Weathersby 42 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:45:04 Female Brenda Walton 45 Germantown 3-23-2003 1:26:00
      Grand Master      
Brian Shwer 52 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:07:53 Male Nash Jimenez 53 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:19:04
Sue Markham 60 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 3:11:00 Female Brenda Walton 51 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:29:52
      Senior Master      
Frank Ognibene 71 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:18:11 Male Kevin Jenkins 62 RRS #1 11-03-2019 1:28:46.95
Colleen Johnson 64 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 4:22:34 Female Jody Fisher 60 RRS #1 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
      13-14      
Male Christopher Rayder 14 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:22:37
Female Alexandra Trigg 13 RRS #2 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
      15-19      
Male Christopher Rayder 16 RRS #2 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
Female Brooke Mussche 18 St Jude 12-07-2019 1:25:40
      20-24      
Nicolas Williams 24 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:11:25 Male Stephen Hill 21 Germantown 3-15-2009 1:10:23
Dannon Eubanks 22 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:39:53 Female Kacey Nobert 24 Germantown 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
      25-29      
James Taylor 29 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:34:03 Male Brandon Dworak 28 St Jude 12-05-2015 1:08:21
Kelly Cockroft 26 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:26:00 Female Jordan Hamric 25 St Jude 12-06-2014 1:18:39
      30-34      
Ram Kateel 30 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:07:43 Male Joshua McAdams 30 St Jude 12-04-2010 1:08:00
Cassandra Abbott 31 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:41:55 Female Mary-Ellen Kelly 33 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:23:30
      35-39      
Eric Clark 36 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:48:17 Male Stephen Kenny 35 St Jude 12-07-2002 1:10:21
Rebecca Hobbs 36 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:27:51 Female Caroline Blatti 35 St Jude 12-05-2009 1:25:15
      40-44      
Michael Shelton 43 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:07:50 Male Tom Redding 41 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:12:26
Gina Dickerson 41 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:27:18 Female Brenda Walton 43 Germantown 3-25-2001 1:26:58
      45-49      
Male Scott McNeil 45 RRS #1 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
Kim Presley 46 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 1:55:09 Female Brenda Walton 47 Germantown 3-13-2005 1:28:00
      50-54      
Male Nash Jimenez 52 Germantown 3-24-2002 1:19:42
Teal Clark 52 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 3:28:36 Female Brenda Walton 50 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:30:25
      55-59      
Victor Rocha 58 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:31:33 Male Gary McCraw 57 RRS #1 11-04-2012 1:25:12
Donna Burns 59 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 3:31:40 Female Jennifer Turner 55 RRS #2 11-17-2019 1:41:21.67
      60-64      
Roger Markham 64 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 3:18:25 Male Walt Rider 61 Germantown 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
Female Martha Young 60 RRS #1 11-07-2004 1:54:49
      65-69      
Richard Nessly 65 Shelby Forest Loop 2-23 2:59:20 Male Vic Thayer 65 RRS #1 11-04-2007 1:39:11
Female Martha Young 65 Germantown 3-15-2009 2:02:53
      70-74      
Male Harry Rike 71 Germantown 3-16-2008 1:44:10
Female Wonji Aycock 71 St Jude 12-03-2016 2:24:57
      75-79      
Male Ethan Busby 75 St Jude 12-02-2006 1:57:39
Female Martha Young 76 St Jude 12-07-2019 2:36:53
      80+      
Male Gerald Holbrook 80 Germantown 3-18-2012 2:27:59
Female Jane Cox 81 RRS #1 11-03-2019 3:59:41.27
      Wheelchair      
Male John Payne 33 Germantown 3-17-2013 1:09:35
Female Yelda Serinagaoglu 36 St Jude 12-06-2014 3:09:41
Best of 2020 : Half Marathon
2020: January 1 - February 29
All-Time: January 1, 2002 - February 29, 2020 (blue=2020)
 
2020 Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Collin Libassi, 35 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:31:07
 
All-Time Male Overall
Runner Race Time
Josh McAdams, 28 St Jude, 12-06-2008 1:07:52
 
2020 Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Morgan Harris, 30 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:39:48
 
All-Time Female Overall
Runner Race Time
Lauren Paquette, 30 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:15:55.4
 
2020 Male Master
Runner Race Time
Ted Beason, 54 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:55:14
 
All-Time Male Master
Runner Race Time
Mark Newman, 41 St Jude, 12-06-2003 1:10:29
 
2020 Female Master
Runner Race Time
Gina Weathersby, 42 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:45:04
 
All-Time Female Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 45 Germantown, 3-23-2003 1:26:00
 
2020 Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brian Shwer, 52 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:07:53
 
All-Time Male Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 53 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:19:04
 
2020 Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Sue Markham, 60 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 3:11:00
 
All-Time Female Grand Master
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 51 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:29:52
 
2020 Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Frank Ognibene, 71 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:18:11
 
All-Time Male Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Kevin Jenkins, 62 RRS #1, 11-03-2019 1:28:46.95
 
2020 Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Colleen Johnson, 64 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 4:22:34
 
All-Time Female Senior Master
Runner Race Time
Jody Fisher, 60 RRS #1, 11-06-2016 1:54:04.66
 
2020 Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 13-14
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 14 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:22:37
 
2020 Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 13-14
Runner Race Time
Alexandra Trigg, 13 RRS #2, 11-18-2018 1:40:14.16
 
2020 Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 15-19
Runner Race Time
Christopher Rayder, 16 RRS #2, 11-15-2015 1:10:29.47
 
2020 Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 15-19
Runner Race Time
Brooke Mussche, 18 St Jude, 12-07-2019 1:25:40
 
2020 Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Nicolas Williams, 24 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:11:25
 
All-Time Male 20-24
Runner Race Time
Stephen Hill, 21 Germantown, 3-15-2009 1:10:23
 
2020 Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Dannon Eubanks, 22 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:39:53
 
All-Time Female 20-24
Runner Race Time
Kacey Nobert, 24 Germantown, 3-12-2017 1:20:17.3
 
2020 Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
James Taylor, 29 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:34:03
 
All-Time Male 25-29
Runner Race Time
Brandon Dworak, 28 St Jude, 12-05-2015 1:08:21
 
2020 Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Kelly Cockroft, 26 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:26:00
 
All-Time Female 25-29
Runner Race Time
Jordan Hamric, 25 St Jude, 12-06-2014 1:18:39
 
2020 Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Ram Kateel, 30 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:07:43
 
All-Time Male 30-34
Runner Race Time
Joshua McAdams, 30 St Jude, 12-04-2010 1:08:00
 
2020 Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Cassandra Abbott, 31 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:41:55
 
All-Time Female 30-34
Runner Race Time
Mary-Ellen Kelly, 33 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:23:30
 
2020 Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Eric Clark, 36 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:48:17
 
All-Time Male 35-39
Runner Race Time
Stephen Kenny, 35 St Jude, 12-07-2002 1:10:21
 
2020 Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Rebecca Hobbs, 36 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:27:51
 
All-Time Female 35-39
Runner Race Time
Caroline Blatti, 35 St Jude, 12-05-2009 1:25:15
 
2020 Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Michael Shelton, 43 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:07:50
 
All-Time Male 40-44
Runner Race Time
Tom Redding, 41 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:12:26
 
2020 Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Gina Dickerson, 41 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:27:18
 
All-Time Female 40-44
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 43 Germantown, 3-25-2001 1:26:58
 
2020 Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 45-49
Runner Race Time
Scott McNeil, 45 RRS #1, 11-01-2015 1:14:12.26
 
2020 Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Kim Presley, 46 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 1:55:09
 
All-Time Female 45-49
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 47 Germantown, 3-13-2005 1:28:00
 
2020 Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 50-54
Runner Race Time
Nash Jimenez, 52 Germantown, 3-24-2002 1:19:42
 
2020 Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Teal Clark, 52 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 3:28:36
 
All-Time Female 50-54
Runner Race Time
Brenda Walton, 50 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:30:25
 
2020 Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Victor Rocha, 58 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:31:33
 
All-Time Male 55-59
Runner Race Time
Gary McCraw, 57 RRS #1, 11-04-2012 1:25:12
 
2020 Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Donna Burns, 59 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 3:31:40
 
All-Time Female 55-59
Runner Race Time
Jennifer Turner, 55 RRS #2, 11-17-2019 1:41:21.67
 
2020 Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Roger Markham, 64 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 3:18:25
 
All-Time Male 60-64
Runner Race Time
Walt Rider, 61 Germantown, 3-16-2014 1:31:18.27
 
2020 Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 60-64
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 60 RRS #1, 11-07-2004 1:54:49
 
2020 Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Richard Nessly, 65 Shelby Forest Loop, 2-23 2:59:20
 
All-Time Male 65-69
Runner Race Time
Vic Thayer, 65 RRS #1, 11-04-2007 1:39:11
 
2020 Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 65-69
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 65 Germantown, 3-15-2009 2:02:53
 
2020 Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 70-74
Runner Race Time
Harry Rike, 71 Germantown, 3-16-2008 1:44:10
 
2020 Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 70-74
Runner Race Time
Wonji Aycock, 71 St Jude, 12-03-2016 2:24:57
 
2020 Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 75-79
Runner Race Time
Ethan Busby, 75 St Jude, 12-02-2006 1:57:39
 
2020 Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 75-79
Runner Race Time
Martha Young, 76 St Jude, 12-07-2019 2:36:53
 
2020 Male 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male 80+
Runner Race Time
Gerald Holbrook, 80 Germantown, 3-18-2012 2:27:59
 
2020 Female 80+
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female 80+
Runner Race Time
Jane Cox, 81 RRS #1, 11-03-2019 3:59:41.27
 
2020 Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Male Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
John Payne, 33 Germantown, 3-17-2013 1:09:35
 
2020 Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
 
 
All-Time Female Wheelchair
Runner Race Time
Yelda Serinagaoglu, 36 St Jude, 12-06-2014 3:09:41